COVID-19 in Malaysia Today : +13,104 Cases | 2,198,235 Total

Spread the love

Malaysia reported 13,104 new COVID-19 cases, but discharged 20,971 patients who fully recovered!

Here are the COVID-19 updates for Malaysia on 26 September 2021…

 

COVID-19 In Malaysia : 20,971 Patients Discharged!

On 26 September 2021, the Malaysia Ministry of Health announced that another 20,971 patients fully recovered from COVID-19, and were discharged today!

That means a total of 1,989,512 COVID-19 patients have fully recovered in Malaysia so far! That’s a recovery rate of 90.5%.

COVID-19 in Malaysia Today : +13,104 Cases | 2,198,235 Total

 

COVID-19 In Malaysia : 13,104 New Cases!

The third wave continues with 13,104 new COVID-19 cases in Malaysia!

This raises the total number of COVID-19 cases in Malaysia to 2,198,235.

They also shared that there are 13 fewer patients in the ICU – 1058 cases right now, and 21 fewer patients requiring respiratory support – 580 cases right now.

STATESNEW
CASES
FROM
CLUSTER
FROM CLOSE
CONTACT
IMPORTEDOTHERS
SARAWAK2,9431051,06221,774
SELANGOR1,5581498624543
JOHOR1,455200678577
KELANTAN1,20628845333
SABAH1,07836611431
PERAK994124445425
PULAU PINANG95527410518
KEDAH7214490227
TERENGGANU6851549135
PAHANG604117386101
MELAKA36229135198
KUALA LUMPUR2702131137
NEGERI SEMBILAN16593270
PERLIS804832
PUTRAJAYA241311
LABUAN431
TOTAL13,1048256,75885,513

 

Day 105 Of National Recovery Plan In Malaysia

Today marks the 105th day of the National Recovery Plan (PPN), which was announced on 15 June 2021.

Under PPN, states have to achieve certain criteria to shift from Phase 1 (most stringent restrictions) to Phase 2, Phase 3 and Phase 4 (most relaxed restrictions).

Read more : Malaysia National Recovery Plan : 8 August 2021 Edition!

New CMCO SOP (December 2020) For Peninsular Malaysia

 

COVID-19 : How To Keep Safe!

Here are a few simple steps to stay safe from COVID-19 :

Recommended : COVID-19 : Hand Sanitiser or Soap? Which Is Better?
Recommended : Surgical Mask : How To CORRECTLY Wear + Remove!
Recommended :
Grocery Shopping Safety During COVID-19
Recommended : COVID-19 Food Safety : Fruits, Vegetables, Takeouts

 

Please Support My Work!

Dr. Adrian WongSupport my work through a bank transfer /  PayPal / credit card!

Name : Adrian Wong
Bank Transfer : CIMB 7064555917 (Swift Code : CIBBMYKL)
Credit Card / Paypal : https://paypal.me/techarp

Dr. Adrian Wong has been writing about tech and science since 1997, even publishing a book with Prentice Hall called Breaking Through The BIOS Barrier (ISBN 978-0131455368) while in medical school.

He continues to devote countless hours every day writing about tech, medicine and science, in his pursuit of facts in a post-truth world.

 

Recommended Reading

 

Support Us!

If you like our work, please support us by visiting our sponsors, or donating to our fund. Thank you!

About The Author

Related posts

Have something to say? Share it with us!

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.